rock around the clock prod.

Rock´n´Roll jour 24-7!

Turné;

23/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Skutskär/Holmarnas Folkets Park.

23/8 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Skutskär/Holmarnas Folkets Park.

23/8 Fröken-Fräken (hyllning till Sven-Ingvars)/Skutskär/Holmarnas Folkets Park.

24/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Hedesunda/Skaparbyn.

25/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Stockholm/Zum Franziskaners Bakficka.

26/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Söråker/Folkets Hus.

27/8 Little Gerhard & Rocket 88/Säter/Säterdalen.

28/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Umeå/Droskan.

30/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Trondheim/SAS Radison.

31/8 Geraint Watkins Band/Sætervika/Kongo.

5/9 Tågrock/Tierp-Marma-Älvkarleby-Skutskär-Furuvik-Gävle/Rocket 88.

6/9 Fröken-Fräken - "a tribute to Sven-Ingvars"/Borr (Ljusdal)/Bygdegården.

7/9 Fröken-Fräken - "a tribute to Sven-Ingvars"/Brålanda/Café Gula Huset.

8/9 Fröken-Fräken (Hyllning till Sven-Ingvars)/Skaparbyn/Hedesunda.

9/9 Fröken-Fräken - "a tribute to Sven-Ingvars"/Söråker/Folkets Hus.

12/9 Billy Bremners Rockfiles/MADRID/Fun House Music Club (Spain).

13/9 Billy Bremners Rockfiles/CARBALLO/Festival Xiriapop (Spain).

14/9 Billy Bremners Rockfiles/LEON/Sala Valentino (Spain).

18/9 The Animals/Västerås/Konserthuset.

18/9 Shanes/Västerås/Konserthuset.

19/9 The Animals/Grästorp/Konserthuset.

19/9 Shanes/Grästorp/Konserthuset.

20/9 The Animals/Grästorp/Konserthuset. EXTRAKONSERT!

20/9 Shanes/Grästorp/Konserthuset. EXTRAKONSERT!

21/9 The Animals/Mölle/Hotell Kullaberg.

22/9 The Animals/Malmö/Folk & Rock.

24/9 The Animals/Kungsbacka/Teatern.

27/9 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Gävle/Södra kolonin. 

28/9 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Karlholm/Folkets Hus.

5/10 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Umeå/Droskan.

6/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Sandviken/Drömfabriken.

7/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Karlstad/Café King Creole.

9/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Borgholm/Biografen.

11/10 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Västerås/Mässen.

12/10 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Örnsköldsvik/O´Laerys.

13/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Örnsköldsvik/Mamma Mia.

14/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Piteå/Kaleido.

15/10 Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Borr (Ljusdal)/Bygdegården.

16/10Claes Janson & The Wolf Organ Trio/Norrtälje/Folkets Hus.

19/10 Oktoberfest med Claus Saurcraut & Das Brathwürst Capelle/Evertsberg/Bygdegården.

21/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Söråker/Folkets Hus.

22/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Kilafors/Biografen.

23/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Karlholm/Folkets Hus.

23/10 Billy Bremner, Micke Finell & The Spampinato Brothers/Tokyo/Tower Records Shibuya/Pied Piper House corner.

24/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Umeå/Droskan.

24/10 Billy Bremner, Micke Finell & The Spampinato Brothers/Tokyo/Shimokitazawa Three.

25/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Borr (Ljusdal)/Bygdegården.

25/10 Billy Bremner, Micke Finell & The Spampinato Brothers/Tokyo/Hatagaya Heavy Sick.

26/10 Swedens Clearwater Revival/Evertsberg/Bygdegården.

26/10 Billy Bremner, Micke Finell & The Spampinato Brothers/Tokyo/Shibuya Loft Heaven.

More dates soon.....